Panaqolus sp. "L 460"

Panaqolus sp. "L 460"
Family
 
Subfamily
 
Tribe
 
Group
 
Genus
Synonyms
Panaqolus sp. "Río Tigre"
Length (total)
approx.  15 cm
Recommended tank size
80 cm
Temperature
25 - 29 °C
pH
6.0 - 8.0
Río Tigre

Loreto

Peru

Río Marañón ➙ Amazonas

˜[-4.40132,-74.17243]
Map to Panaqolus sp. "L 460"
Nutrition (mostly): wood-eater
Eats plants
yes
Keeping in (small) groups is recommended. Individual keeping is possible.
from genus: males: slim waist, strong odontodes
from genus: Standard
unknown
 
 
 
not known
Pic. 2: Panaqolus sp. "L 460"
Many thanks to
for the pictures
Falk Hilliges
1, 2
Please help with your pictures and information to complete the database: datenbank(at)welsfans.de
Link: https://www.suedamerikafans.de/en/wels-datenbank/welsart/?art=49
49
error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)