Tatia musaica

Royero, 1992
Tatia musaica
 
Subfamily
 
Tribe
 
Genus
Synonyms
Centromochlus musaicus
Ninja Woodcat
Length (total)
approx.  7 cm
Recommended tank size
60 cm
Temperature
25 - 29 °C

Amazonas (VEN)

Venezuela

Río Orinoco

[4.77542,-67.39204]
Map to Tatia musaica
Type of water
Clear water, Black water
Eats plants
not known
unknown
 
 
 
not known
last seen on a
german stock list
16/September/2021
  • Royero, R., 1992 "Tatia musaica, una nueva especie de bagre auquenipterido (Siluriformes -Auchenipteridae) de la cuenca del rio Orinoco, Territorio Federal Amazonas, Venezuela" (Acta Cientifica Venezuelica) P. 300
Pic. 2: Tatia musaica
Many thanks to
for the pictures
Please help with your pictures and information to complete the database: datenbank(at)welsfans.de
Link: https://www.suedamerikafans.de/en/wels-datenbank/welsart/?art=1844
1844